• SC-TO-SC-SINGLEMODE-DUPLEX-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE

Fiber patch SC-SC Duplex 2m Fiber Patch Cord Single mode

55.00

In stock

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass
Compare
Categories: , Tags: , ,

Description

2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) – SC to SC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Fiber Classification OS1
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 2 Meter
SKU FP-SCSC1SD9-002
GTIN 00845425007797
Weight (Lbs) 0.08

Reviews (0)

Submit your review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.